Institutional members & Alternates



Australian Catholic University
Dr Veronica Hendriks
Ms Anna Gemmell
Auckland University of TechnologyMr Ben Kehrwald
Dr John Davies
Australian National University
Mr Tim Grace

Central Queensland University
Prof Kate AmesMs Nadine Adams
Charles Darwin University
Prof Michael SankeyProf Robert Fitzgerald
Mr Bill Searle
Charles Sturt University
Prof Janelle Wheat

Ms Lucy Webster

Mr Lachlan Kalache.

Curtin University
Ms Julie Brunner
Mr Gordon Cunningham
Deakin University
Mr Ruary Ross
Dr Chie Adachi
Edith Cowan University
Dr Ratna Selvaratnam
Ms Leitha Delves
Federation University
Prof Nina Fotinados
Mr Adam Barbary
Flinders University
Assoc Prof Deborah West
Ms Grette Wilkinson
Griffith University
Ms Sheila McCarthy
TBA
James Cook University
Prof Maree Dinan-Thompson
Dr Andrea Lynch
La Trobe University
Mr Victor Renolds
Mr  Bopelo Boitshwarelo
Lincoln University
Mr Terry MeechangMs Sue Clemes
Macquarie University
Prof Dominique Parrish
Mr Philip Raponi
Massey University
Mr Andrew Rowatt
Ms Jean Jacoby
Monash College
Mr Matt Carter

Monash University

Mr Mike Bryant
Murdoch University
Mr Michael Fardon
Ms Astrid Davine
Open Universities Australia
Mr David Cummings

Queensland University of Technology
Ms Trish Maynard
Ms Sam Harrington-McFeeter
Assoc Prof Judith Smith
RMITMs Dominique BarkerMs Jayde Collquhoun
Southern Cross University
Dr Joanne Munn

Swinburne University
Mr Gerry RaynerDr Linda Corrin
University of Adelaide
Mr Travis Cox
Ms Colleen Ortega
University of Auckland
Dr Steve Leichtweis
Ms Julia Novak
University of Canberra
Ms Jenny Millea
Mr Shane Nuessler

University of Melbourne
Ms Deborah Jones
Prof Gregor Kenedy
University of New England
Mr Mitchell Parkes
Ms Sarah Thorneycroft
University of Newcastle
Mr Luke Bolton
Ms Tammy Robinson
University of New South Wales
Mr Dinesh PaikedayMr Karsten Sommer
University of Notre Dame
Dr Kathie Ardzejewska
Dr Alison Carey
University of Otago
Dr Sarah Stein
Dr Emerson Pratt
University of Queensland
Dr Simon Collyer

University of South Australia
Ms Kim Edgar
Mr Patrick Raets
University of Southern Queensland
Prof Shelley Kinash
Ms Julie Lindsay
University of Sydney
Mr Colin Lowe
 
University of Tasmania Mr Kevin Lyall
Mr Tyson Wienker
University of Technology Sydney
Prof Shirley Alexander
Ms Jan Mclean
University of the South Pacific
Dr Rajni Chand

University of the Sunshine Coast
Mr Keith Murfin
Ms Carola Hohohm
Ms Maxine Mitchell
University of Waikato
Mr Nigel Robertson
 
University of Wollongong
Ms Leanne Cambridge

Dr Alyce Mason

Mr Daniel Judge

Victoria University
Mr Michael Sturmey
 
Victoria University of Wellington
Dr Stephen Marshall
Mr Jonathan Flutey
Western Sydney University
 Prof Simon BedfordMs Lynnae Venaruzzo
Last modified: Monday, 13 September 2021, 9:02 AM